EXECUTIVE TEAM

Jacqui Van Ruiten

Jacqui Van Ruiten

Principal

Amanda Walsh

Amanda Walsh

Deputy Principal

Brent Bloffwitch

Brent Bloffwitch

Director of Senior School

Jason Schutt

Jason Schutt

Director of Middle School

David Carter

David Carter

Director of HR and Organisational Systems

Chris Nguyen

Chris Nguyen

Director of International Programs

Shaun Walsh

Shaun Walsh

Director of Wellbeing for Learning

Fran Millard

Fran Millard

Business Leader

WELLBEING TEAM

Shaun Walsh

Shaun Walsh

Director of Wellbeing for Learning

Michelle Bennett

Michelle Bennett

Engagement and Inclusion Leader

Jarrod Copeland

Jarrod Copeland

Student Wellbeing Leader

Vanessa Guerin

Vanessa Guerin

Student Wellbeing and VET Leader

Lucinda Yates

Lucinda Yates

Student Wellbeing Leader

MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM

Jason Schutt

Jason Schutt

Director of Middle School

Georgina D’Angelo

Georgina D’Angelo

Year 8 Learning Community Leader

Danielle Gagliardi

Danielle Gagliardi

Year 7 Learning Community Leader

Evelyn Makris

Evelyn Makris

Year 9 Learning Community Leader

SENIOR SCHOOL TEAM

Brent Bloffwitch

Brent Bloffwitch

Director of Senior School

Matthew Camerlengo

Matthew Camerlengo

Year 11 Learning Community Leader

Margarita Paleologos

Margarita Paleologos

Year 12 Learning Community Leader

Chris Robinson

Chris Robinson

Year 10 Learning Community Leader

LEARNING AREA LEADERS

James Almond

James Almond

Arts Learning Area Leader

James Goodall

James Goodall

English & Research Practices Learning Area Leader

Darren Marner

Darren Marner

HPE Leader

Merima Ganibegovic

Merima Ganibegovic

Humanities, Business & Enterprise Learning Area Leader

Helen Tooulou

Helen Tooulou

Languages Learning Area Leader

Jane Pears

Jane Pears

Literacy and EAL Leader

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Maths Learning Area Leader

Luke Starczak

Luke Starczak

Science and STEM Learning Area Leader

Karina Rowe

Karina Rowe

Technologies Learning Area Leader

STAFF CONTACT

Amy Reimer
Andrea Hughes
Andrew Crichton
Angela Benedetti
Angelo Piantadosi
Anne-Marie Thomas
Annette Suter
Aramesh Zoghi
Bec Young
Ben O’Connell

Ben O’Connell

Rowing and Pedal Prix Manager

Brett Longworth
Caitlin Adams
Callie Ashby
Carla Fragnito
Caron Hortara
Cheryl Ball
Chloe Blowes
Chloe Meyer
Chloe Papavasilliou

Chloe Papavasilliou

Teacher

Chris Barratt
Chris Olsson
Christine Mcnamara
Claire Barton
Claudia Danciu
Cleo Thursby
Connie Augello
Connie Orlando

Connie Orlando

Executive Assistant

Cordula Blank